RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Academy Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania
you RUN the place
300 Calcon Hook Rd, Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania, 19079, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (3 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2014 Results - Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 24th 2014, 7:45pm
2014 Results - TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions
Feb 22nd 2014, 10:17pm
Search
2014 Results - TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 22nd 2014, 10:17pm
Comments
TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions
- Feb 22, 2014
Lehigh University, 123 Goodman Drive, Bethlehem, PA, US, 18015
Timing/Results by:
Freedom Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington
Academy Park
Archbishop Carroll
Bensalem
Bishop Mcdevitt (Wyncote)
Boyertown Area
Cardinal O'Hara
Central Bucks East
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
CFS - The School at Church Farm
Cheltenham
Chester
Chestnut Hil
Chichester
Coatesville Area
Conwell-Egan Catholic
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Delaware County Christian
Delaware Valley Charter
Downingtown East
Downingtown West
Engineering
Episcopal Academy
Father Judge
Friends' Cen
Garnet Valley
Germantown Academy
Glen Mills Schools
Great Valley
Hatboro Horsham Senior
Haverford Twp.
Holy Ghost Prep
Kennett
Lasalle College
Lower Merion
Lower Moreland
Malvern Prep
Marple Newtown
Masterman
Methacton
Monsignor Bonner
Neshaminy
Neumann Goretti
New Hope - Solebury
Norristown Area
North Penn (Lansdale)
Northeast
Overbrook
Penn Charter
Penn Wood
Penncrest
Pennridge
Perkiomen Valley
Philadelphia Central
Phoenixville Area
Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Pope John Paul II
Quakertown Comm Senior
Radnor
Roman Catholic
Saint Joseph's Prep
Simon Gratz
Souderton Area
Springfield (Delco)
Springfield Township (Montco)
Springside S
Strath Haven
Swenson Arts & Technology
The Haverford School for Boys
Twin Valley
Upper Darby Senior
Upper Dublin
Upper Merion Area
Upper Moreland
West Catholic
West Chester East
Westtown School
William Tennent
Wissahickon
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biggs-Frazier, James
12
Penn Charter
06.93
nwi
2
2
Brissett, Christian
11
Cheltenham
07.01
nwi
2
3
Hill, Nigel
12
Twin Valley
07.09
nwi
2
4
Smith, Kyree
12
Delaware Valley
07.09
nwi
1
5
Tweedie, Stuart
12
Westtown School
07.11
nwi
2
6
Crawford, Rashawn
12
Wissahickon
07.11
nwi
2
7
Headen, Charles
10
Lasalle College
07.13
nwi
1
8
Omo-Ekpadi, Gift
12
North Penn (Lans
07.13
nwi
1
9
Henson, Dayton
12
Neumann Goretti
07.18
nwi
2
10
Martin, Keiko
12
Hatboro Horsham
07.19
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Jhaloni
12
Springfield Town
07.26
nwi
1
12
Walker, Tyshawn
12
Delaware Valley
07.37
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biggs-Frazier, James
12
Penn Charter
07.00
nwi
5
2
Crawford, Rashawn
12
Wissahickon
07.09
nwi
1
3
Brissett, Christian
11
Cheltenham
07.11
nwi
7
4
Tweedie, Stuart
12
Westtown School
07.12
nwi
6
5
Henson, Dayton
12
Neumann Goretti
07.15
nwi
6
6
Hill, Nigel
12
Twin Valley
07.17
nwi
6
7
Smith, Kyree
12
Delaware Valley
07.18
nwi
5
8
Martin, Keiko
12
Hatboro Horsham
07.19
nwi
3
9
Omo-Ekpadi, Gift
12
North Penn (Lans
07.19
nwi
2
10
Headen, Charles
10
Lasalle College
07.20
nwi
7
11
Walker, Tyshawn
12
Delaware Valley
07.20
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Jhaloni
12
Springfield Town
07.21
nwi
2
13
Welde, Chris
11
Council Rock Nor
07.21
nwi
4
14
Lord, Jeff
12
Springfield (Del
07.22
nwi
4
15
Mohollen, Kevin
12
Strath Haven
07.25
nwi
7
16
Breuer, Casey
12
Malvern Prep
07.26
nwi
1
17
Thaenrat, Yeedee
10
Father Judge
07.26
nwi
2
18
Jackson, Jordan
12
Coatesville Area
07.27
nwi
1
19
Nicholson, Osiris
11
CFS - The School
07.27
nwi
3
20
Hammond, Kameron
10
Downingtown East
07.29
nwi
5
21
Johnson, Jordan
10
Chestnut Hil
07.29
nwi
6
22
Johnson, Randall
12
Central Bucks So
07.30
nwi
7
23
Class, Michael
12
Pennridge
07.31
nwi
6
24
Irving, Jake
12
Garnet Valley
07.35
nwi
4
25
Bilicic, Griffin
10
Methacton
07.36
nwi
7
26
Kelso, Chris
12
Central Bucks So
07.40
nwi
4
27
Leuzzi, Kristian
11
Saint Joseph's P
07.41
nwi
2
28
Thompson, Phillip
12
Springfield (Del
07.42
nwi
3
29
Lawrence, Gianni
10
Upper Darby Seni
07.43
nwi
4
30
Coriano-Nix, Jalen
12
Cheltenham
07.43
nwi
5
31
Jones, Emmanuel
10
Plymouth-Whitema
07.44
nwi
3
32
Riddick, Mike
9
Downingtown West
07.44
nwi
1
33
Smith, Josh
11
Wissahickon
07.44
nwi
3
34
knox, Jason
11
William Tennent
07.44
nwi
3
35
Gehret, Adam
10
Boyertown Area
07.45
nwi
2
36
Gursay, D'Andrew
12
Conwell-Egan Cat
07.48
nwi
2
37
Pollard, D'Andre
11
Neshaminy
07.48
nwi
1
38
Payne, Calvin
11
Overbrook
07.49
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tweedie, Stuart
12
Westtown School
22.36
nwi
5
2
Hill, Nigel
12
Twin Valley
22.56
nwi
6
3
Brissett, Christian
11
Cheltenham
22.56
nwi
6
4
Rouse, Nydair
12
Simon Gratz
22.62
nwi
5
5
Benjamin, Donaldo
12
Delaware Valley
22.98
nwi
6
6
Harris, Mike
12
Wissahickon
23.06
nwi
6
7
Shaffer, Nick
10
Methacton
23.07
nwi
2
8
Johnson, Jhaloni
12
Springfield Town
23.07
nwi
7
9
Allen, Jr.
12
Delaware Valley
23.23
nwi
5
10
Williams, Corbin
10
Neumann Goretti
23.26
nwi
4
11
Nicholson, Jabree
12
Chester
23.30
nwi
3
12
Schlegel, Mitchell
12
Souderton Area
23.34
nwi
3
13
Jennings, J'Von
12
Downingtown East
23.42
nwi
6
14
Coriano-Nix, Jalen
12
Cheltenham
23.45
nwi
5
15
Thomas, Mackensey
12
Phoenixville Are
23.51
nwi
2
16
Green, Jordan
12
North Penn (Lans
23.51
nwi
6
17
Reynolds, Nate
10
Norristown Area
23.63
nwi
3
18
Martin, Keiko
12
Hatboro Horsham
23.64
nwi
4
19
Wells, Charlie
11
Penn Wood
23.69
nwi
1
20
Bolden, Jordan
12
Bishop Mcdevitt
23.75
nwi
2
21
Colby, Max
12
Kennett
23.75
nwi
4
22
Durnell, Dion
11
Penncrest
23.82
nwi
3
23
Tate, Jason
11
Bensalem
23.84
nwi
3
24
Nicholson, Osiris
11
CFS - The School
23.85
nwi
1
25
Sargeant, Phil
12
Delaware Valley
24.06
nwi
2
26
Afflick, Brian
12
Plymouth-Whitema
24.10
nwi
1
27
Gumino, David
11
Council Rock Nor
24.10
nwi
4
28
Godwin, Rykiese
11
Chichester
24.12
nwi
5
29
Dillon, Andrew
11
Norristown Area
24.40
nwi
1
30
Firuta, Matt
10
Pennridge
24.44
nwi
7
31
Lock, Kevin
12
Great Valley
24.47
nwi
3
32
Seck, Ndiaga
10
Penn Wood
24.49
nwi
4
33
Smith, Kyree
12
Delaware Valley
24.81
nwi
5
--
Holley, Kerron
12
Bensalem
DNF
nwi
4
--
Lewis, Shane
12
Lasalle College
DQ
nwi
2
--
McKeith, James
12
Twin Valley
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Ishmael
12
Quakertown Comm
50.67
3
2
Brophy, Frank
12
Central Bucks Ea
51.03
4
3
Logue, Joseph
12
Pennridge
51.05
3
4
Conway, Sean
10
Neshaminy
51.65
4
5
Holley, Kerron
12
Bensalem
51.85
4
6
Marrington, David
11
Neshaminy
51.88
1
7
Dillon, Andrew
11
Norristown Area
52.18
3
8
Biden, Nick
10
The Haverford Sc
52.24
4
9
Keller, Chad
12
Perkiomen Valley
52.24
2
10
Boucher, Oliver
11
Central Bucks Ea
52.27
4
11
Maloney, William
12
West Catholic
52.43
1
12
Williams, Khalil
12
Delaware Valley
52.45
4
13
Hagan, Michael
12
Father Judge
52.70
3
14
Massaquoi, Hamzah
10
Bensalem
52.84
2
15
Henderson, Jamil
12
Engineering
53.06
2
16
Wells, Charlie
11
Penn Wood
53.07
3
17
Arias, Max
10
The Haverford Sc
53.20
2
18
Smith, Isiah
10
Abington
53.61
2
19
Bishoff, Mike
12
Lasalle College
53.81
2
20
Ellis, Morgan
11
Delaware County
54.43
1
21
Schlegel, Mitchell
12
Souderton Area
54.55
1
22
Moscoe, Justin
10
Haverford Twp.
55.53
1
--
Williams, Leon
12
Downingtown West
DQ
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiseman, Jeffrey
12
Council Rock Sou
1:54.71
3
2
Lewis, John
11
Cheltenham
1:55.49
3
3
Mercado, Eli
12
Boyertown Area
1:58.06
3
4
Allen, Graham
12
Chestnut Hil
1:59.60
2
5
Caldwell, Billy
12
Downingtown East
2:00.11
3
6
Williams, Tre
12
Penn Charter
2:00.42
2
7
Ferraiolo, Dan
12
Malvern Prep
2:00.48
3
8
Holm, Connor
11
Radnor
2:01.17
3
9
Piscitelli, Brian
12
North Penn (Lans
2:01.31
1
10
Fitzgerald, Tom
12
Downingtown East
2:01.58
2
11
Duffy, Tom
12
Methacton
2:01.98
2
12
McClusick, Colin
12
New Hope - Soleb
2:02.03
1
13
Stewart, Andrew
11
Upper Dublin
2:02.04
3
14
Ponzo, Ahmere
11
Penn Wood
2:02.77
2
15
Hoyt, Charlie
12
Penn Charter
2:03.00
2
16
Maddox, Tyrell
12
Delaware Valley
2:03.21
3
17
Carcella, Adam
11
Downingtown East
2:03.34
3
18
McLaughlin, Colin
12
Quakertown Comm
2:03.46
1
19
Stec, Brendan
12
Malvern Prep
2:03.48
1
20
Boggs, Mike
12
Council Rock Sou
2:03.72
2
21
Moore, Matt
12
Marple Newtown
2:04.04
1
22
LeConey, Joe
12
North Penn (Lans
2:04.49
2
23
Gordon, Ahmir
10
Strath Haven
2:05.27
1
24
Ramirez, Alex
11
Bensalem
2:05.77
1
25
Freeman, Jabari
12
Abington
2:05.82
2
26
Mcguckin, Colin
12
Springfield (Del
2:07.41
1
27
Garrett, Andrew
12
Delaware County
2:07.62
1
28
Kotchick, Greg
11
Strath Haven
2:10.48
1
29
Chappell, James
12
Central Bucks So
2:10.78
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Kyle
12
Bensalem
4:19.03
2
2
Hoey, Jaxson
10
Malvern Prep
4:19.96
2
3
Wilson, Ross
12
Council Rock Nor
4:21.34
2
4
Cooper, Austin
12
Upper Merion Are
4:25.77
2
5
Grace, Ryan
12
North Penn (Lans
4:28.35
2
6
Fowler, David
12
Haverford Twp.
4:29.40
1
7
Brophy, Jake
10
Central Bucks Ea
4:29.91
2
8
Wills, Colin
10
Malvern Prep
4:30.28
1
9
Kardish, Christian
12
Holy Ghost Prep
4:30.31
2
10
Perlman, Jonathan
11
Lower Merion
4:30.80
1
11
Diestelow, Eric
11
West Chester Eas
4:32.38
1
12
Hare, James
12
Marple Newtown
4:32.66
1
13
Comber, Casey
11
Hatboro Horsham
4:33.45
2
14
Shalala, Dan
12
Plymouth-Whitema
4:35.24
1
15
Hanson, Watson
12
Radnor
4:35.72
2
16
Kienzle, Chris
12
Kennett
4:36.64
1
17
Balla, Alexander
12
Quakertown Comm
4:37.01
1
18
Lizins, Kris
12
Twin Valley
4:37.11
1
19
Hanna, Andrew
10
Council Rock Sou
4:37.27
2
20
Garton, Dave
12
Perkiomen Valley
4:37.62
2
21
Kim, Alex
11
The Haverford Sc
4:41.88
2
22
Brown, Matt
12
Roman Catholic
4:44.60
1
23
McDevitt, Billy
11
Malvern Prep
4:45.78
1
24
Fisher, Jacob
12
Hatboro Horsham
4:50.42
1
25
House, Greg
11
New Hope - Soleb
4:50.66
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Ross
12
Council Rock Nor
8:56.00
1
2
Mason, Scott
12
Penn Charter
8:56.73
1
3
Comber, Casey
11
Hatboro Horsham
9:06.46
1
4
Arita, Brian
11
Council Rock Nor
9:14.52
1
5
Mays, Tyji
11
Bensalem
9:21.51
1
6
Camasso, Anthony
12
North Penn (Lans
9:29.79
1
7
Miller, Justin
11
Springfield (Del
9:35.23
1
8
Hanna, Steve
12
Council Rock Sou
9:45.88
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benjamin, Donaldo
12
Delaware Valley
08.13
nwi
2
2
Jennings, J'Von
12
Downingtown East
08.19
nwi
2
3
Burton, Mike
11
Coatesville Area
08.27
nwi
2
4
Williams, Daniel
12
Coatesville Area
08.31
nwi
2
5
Kent, Nathaniel
12
Strath Haven
08.53
nwi
1
6
Todd, Colyn
11
Roman Catholic
08.70
nwi
1
7
Dooley, Liam
11
Neshaminy
08.74
nwi
2
8
Hardy, Levi
12
Lasalle College
08.76
nwi
1
9
Haqq, Qadir
12
Central Bucks So
08.81
nwi
1
10
Richardson, Cordell
11
Cheltenham
08.92
nwi
2
11
Harper, Kadeem
12
Northeast
09.03
nwi
1
12
Marrington, David
11
Neshaminy
09.25
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benjamin, Donaldo
12
Delaware Valley
08.12
nwi
4
2
Jennings, J'Von
12
Downingtown East
08.20
nwi
3
3
Burton, Mike
11
Coatesville Area
08.43
nwi
3
4
Williams, Daniel
12
Coatesville Area
08.55
nwi
1
5
Richardson, Cordell
11
Cheltenham
08.68
nwi
2
6
Dooley, Liam
11
Neshaminy
08.68
nwi
1
6
Todd, Colyn
11
Roman Catholic
08.68
nwi
2
8
Haqq, Qadir
12
Central Bucks So
08.72
nwi
2
9
Marrington, David
11
Neshaminy
08.86
nwi
3
10
Hardy, Levi
12
Lasalle College
08.91
nwi
4
11
Kent, Nathaniel
12
Strath Haven
08.92
nwi
4
12
Harper, Kadeem
12
Northeast
08.98
nwi
1
13
Elocock, Aaron
12
Delaware County
08.99
nwi
3
14
Nowakoswki, Dan
12
Central Bucks We
09.00
nwi
4
15
Fifer, Zach
12
Great Valley
09.19
nwi
2
16
Ea, Andrew
12
Council Rock Nor
09.23
nwi
3
17
Pagano, Dan
12
Upper Moreland
09.24
nwi
4
--
Weh, Mason
10
Upper Darby Seni
FS
nwi
2
--
Fiorentino, Steven
12
Methacton
FS
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Methacton
1:33.52
4
2
Relay Team
Strath Haven
1:33.61
3
3
Relay Team
Saint Joseph's P
1:33.84
6
4
Relay Team
Council Rock Nor
1:33.94
4
5
Relay Team
Wissahickon
1:34.37
7
6
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
1:34.54
7
7
Relay Team
CFS - The School
1:34.68
7
8
Relay Team
Coatesville Area
1:35.08
6
9
Relay Team
Lasalle College
1:35.16
2
10
Relay Team
Downingtown East
1:35.39
5
11
Relay Team
Central Bucks So
1:35.66
5
12
Relay Team
Springfield (Del
1:36.04
6
13
Relay Team
Kennett
1:36.23
5
14
Relay Team
Roman Catholic
1:36.27
5
15
Relay Team
Neumann Goretti
1:36.33
7
16
Relay Team
Quakertown Comm
1:36.50
3
17
Relay Team
Springfield Town
1:36.99
3
18
Relay Team
Bensalem
1:37.14
6
19
Relay Team
Simon Gratz
1:38.15
3
20
Relay Team
Chester
1:38.73
7
21
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
1:38.91
4
22
Relay Team
Penn Wood
1:38.91
4
23
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
1:39.12
1
24
Relay Team
Council Rock Sou
1:39.51
2
25
Relay Team
Penncrest
1:39.75
2
26
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
1:39.93
5
27
Relay Team
Delaware County
1:40.86
2
28
Relay Team
Downingtown West
1:41.55
5
29
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
1:42.06
4
30
Relay Team
Cheltenham
1:44.28
2
31
Relay Team
Upper Moreland
1:45.79
1
--
Relay Team
Holy Ghost Prep
DNF
4
--
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
DNF
6
--
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Glen Mills Schoo
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Pennridge
DQ
6
--
Relay Team
The Haverford Sc
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Delaware Valley
DQ
7
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wissahickon
3:27.98
7
2
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
3:29.77
7
3
Relay Team
Central Bucks So
3:29.87
7
4
Relay Team
Penncrest
3:31.54
5
5
Relay Team
Malvern Prep
3:31.66
4
6
Relay Team
Pennridge
3:32.19
7
7
Relay Team
Delaware Valley
3:32.42
6
8
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
3:32.43
6
9
Relay Team
Perkiomen Valley
3:32.49
3
10
Relay Team
Methacton
3:32.60
5
11
Relay Team
Saint Joseph's P
3:33.53
3
12
Relay Team
Swenson Arts & T
3:33.79
4
13
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
3:34.51
4
14
Relay Team
Radnor
3:35.50
3
15
Relay Team
Coatesville Area
3:35.72
7
16
Relay Team
Chester
3:35.81
4
17
Relay Team
Norristown Area
3:36.08
3
18
Relay Team
Cheltenham
3:36.41
6
19
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
3:37.62
2
20
Relay Team
Strath Haven
3:37.64
1
21
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
3:38.49
2
22
Relay Team
Holy Ghost Prep
3:38.58
5
23
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
3:38.65
2
24
Relay Team
Springfield Town
3:38.95
1
25
Relay Team
The Haverford Sc
3:39.16
6
26
Relay Team
Downingtown East
3:39.28
3
27
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
3:40.78
7
28
Relay Team
Lasalle College
3:41.06
4
29
Relay Team
Penn Wood
3:41.59
6
30
Relay Team
Bensalem
3:42.43
6
31
Relay Team
Neshaminy
3:42.53
5
32
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
3:42.88
4
33
Relay Team
Council Rock Sou
3:48.98
5
34
Relay Team
Phoenixville Are
3:49.40
2
35
Relay Team
Friends' Cen
3:49.99
2
36
Relay Team
Abington
3:56.09
3
37
Relay Team
Upper Merion Are
3:56.68
1
38
Relay Team
Upper Moreland
3:59.75
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lasalle College
8:05.44
2
2
Relay Team
Twin Valley
8:19.53
1
3
Relay Team
Downingtown West
8:19.94
1
4
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
8:21.06
2
5
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
8:21.09
2
6
Relay Team
Bensalem
8:21.18
1
7
Relay Team
Monsignor Bonner
8:21.49
1
8
Relay Team
Pennridge
8:22.91
2
9
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
8:24.25
2
10
Relay Team
Saint Joseph's P
8:24.62
2
11
Relay Team
Council Rock Sou
8:25.68
2
12
Relay Team
Masterman
8:25.78
1
13
Relay Team
Upper Merion Are
8:31.32
1
14
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
8:33.19
1
15
Relay Team
Downingtown East
8:33.28
1
16
Relay Team
Strath Haven
8:34.53
1
17
Relay Team
Wissahickon
8:36.76
2
18
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
8:36.76
1
19
Relay Team
Abington
8:41.19
2
20
Relay Team
Holy Ghost Prep
8:41.70
2
21
Relay Team
Malvern Prep
8:46.03
2
22
Relay Team
Penn Wood
8:49.14
1
23
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
8:51.39
1
24
Relay Team
Penncrest
8:54.07
1
25
Relay Team
Radnor
9:02.75
2
26
Relay Team
West Chester Eas
9:26.66
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Samuel
12
Philadelphia Cen
54-01.25
(16.49m)
1
2
Anderson, Tyshawn
11
Glen Mills Schoo
53-02.00
(16.21m)
1
3
Scornaienchi, Shawn
12
Father Judge
52-04.50
(15.96m)
1
4
Boyette, Justin
12
North Penn (Lans
49-02.50
(15.00m)
1
5
Ward, Josh
12
Boyertown Area
48-05.25
(14.76m)
1
6
Moore, Kieran
11
Upper Dublin
47-03.25
(14.41m)
1
7
Muroski, Darrik
12
Coatesville Area
46-10.00
(14.27m)
1
8
Sterling, Ryan
12
Pennridge
46-09.25
(14.26m)
1
9
McGinty, Phil
12
North Penn (Lans
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
10
Hertsenberg, Eric Von
12
Radnor
46-07.50
(14.21m)
1
11
Norman, Jevone
12
Coatesville Area
45-08.00
(13.92m)
1
12
Muroski, Garrett
11
Coatesville Area
44-10.50
(13.68m)
1
13
Green, Titus
12
Upper Dublin
44-08.25
(13.62m)
1
14
Kasperowicz, Eric
10
Holy Ghost Prep
44-02.00
(13.46m)
1
15
Moat, William
12
Penncrest
42-03.50
(12.89m)
1
16
Walker, Rodney
11
Lasalle College
41-11.25
(12.78m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Tra-C
12
Coatesville Area
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
2
Stone, Chris
11
Springfield Town
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
3
Johnson, Randall
12
Central Bucks So
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
4
Bryan, Jordan
12
Saint Joseph's P
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
5
Pancoast, Andy
12
Malvern Prep
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
Koller, Mike
12
Lasalle College
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
7
Medina, Saybrim
12
Phoenixville Are
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
12
Fenstermacher, Brett
10
North Penn (Lans
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
8
Clayton, Jalil
12
Chester
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Jones, Jonathan
12
Coatesville Area
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Doherty, Dan
12
Marple Newtown
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Dade, Marcus
12
Pope John Paul I
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
13
Valentine, Taylor
12
Holy Ghost Prep
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
13
Swiger, Cole
10
Upper Dublin
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
13
Kasuska, Joe
12
Downingtown West
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
13
Whitfield, Jay
11
Coatesville Area
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
--
Findley, Sean
10
Twin Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Dolberry-Wescott, Ethan
10
Wissahickon
NH
(--)
1
--
Ewell, Jack
12
Lasalle College
NH
(--)
1
--
Jenkins, Vaughn
11
Kennett
NH
(--)
1
--
Bennett, Carlos
12
Plymouth-Whitema
NH
(--)
1
--
Randall, Darnell
10
Perkiomen Valley
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pegues, Walt
12
Philadelphia Cen
22-01.25
(6.74m)
nwi
1
2
Wilkins, Blair
12
Downingtown West
22-01.25
(6.74m)
nwi
1
3
Adighibe, Joe
11
Perkiomen Valley
21-06.25
(6.56m)
nwi
1
4
Stone, Chris
11
Springfield Town
21-05.50
(6.54m)
nwi
1
5
Capizzi, Kevin
12
Methacton
21-02.00
(6.45m)
nwi
1
6
Burns, Robert
10
Quakertown Comm
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
7
Green, Jordan
12
North Penn (Lans
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
8
Ferguson, Marcell
12
Glen Mills Schoo
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
9
Shigo, Matt
12
Central Bucks So
19-11.75
(6.09m)
nwi
1
10
Raymond, Aj
12
Academy Park
19-11.25
(6.08m)
nwi
1
11
Collins, J.P.
12
Cardinal O'Hara
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
12
Thompson, Phillip
12
Springfield (Del
19-09.75
(6.04m)
nwi
1
13
Lee, Dylan
11
Garnet Valley
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
13
Dean, John-Paul
10
Kennett
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pope, Sam
11
Episcopal Academ
47-08.00
(14.53m)
nwi
1
2
Harris, Reggie
11
The Haverford Sc
45-01.50
(13.75m)
nwi
1
3
Pollard, D'Andre
11
Neshaminy
44-09.50
(13.65m)
nwi
1
4
Omo-Ekpadi, Gift
12
North Penn (Lans
44-06.50
(13.58m)
nwi
1
5
Jadwin, Michael
12
Central Bucks So
44-01.50
(13.45m)
nwi
1
6
Pegues, Walt
12
Philadelphia Cen
44-01.00
(13.44m)
nwi
1
7
McNutt, Andrew
12
Upper Dublin
43-01.75
(13.15m)
nwi
1
8
Seamon, Marquis
12
Father Judge
42-09.00
(13.03m)
nwi
1
9
D'Andrea, Christian
11
Archbishop Carro
42-01.00
(12.83m)
nwi
1
10
Bowler, Mario
12
Downingtown East
41-08.25
(12.71m)
nwi
1
11
Hall, Ache
10
Springfield (Del
41-01.50
(12.53m)
nwi
1
12
Noziere, Noell
12
North Penn (Lans
39-10.00
(12.14m)
nwi
1
12
Gursay, D'Andrew
12
Conwell-Egan Cat
39-10.00
(12.14m)
nwi
1
14
Schwarz, Ryan
12
Lower Moreland
39-09.00
(12.12m)
nwi
1
15
Zielinski, Connor
11
Radnor
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stone, Chris
11
Springfield Town
14-03.25
(4.35m)
1
2
Eason, Eddie
11
Lasalle College
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
3
Miller, Matt
12
Germantown Acade
13-04.00
(4.06m)
1
3
Rai, Gurjeet
11
Marple Newtown
13-04.00
(4.06m)
1
5
Raguz, Brandon
12
Central Bucks So
13-04.00
(4.06m)
1
6
Waitzman, Colin
11
Strath Haven
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
7
Lu, Edmond
11
Council Rock Nor
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
8
Pham, Lan
12
North Penn (Lans
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
9
Marino, Nicholas
9
Hatboro Horsham
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
10
Byrne, Ryan
12
Council Rock Sou
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
11
Creekmore, Matthew
11
Holy Ghost Prep
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
--
Bazzano, Josh
12
Central Bucks We
NH
(--)
1
--
Platt, Justin
12
Downingtown East
NH
(--)
1
--
Fadel, Philip
12
Wissahickon
NH
(--)
1
--
Luebbe, Andrew
11
Kennett
NH
(--)
1
--
Lord, Jeff
12
Springfield (Del
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tfcaofgp
#indoor-meet-of-champions
More news
2014 Results - Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
315 shares:
TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Academy Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania
,
Archbishop John Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Radnor, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Academy Park Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
2
2012
1
1
2010
3
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#tfcaofgp
#indoor-meet-of-champions
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!